Jambul Jighauri
Georgia | Midfielder | Nasaf
Jambul Jighauri, 34, is a footballer from Georgia playing as Midfielder for Nasaf. Jighauri was born in Tbilisi, Georgia. In the 2025/26 Super League season Jighauri has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Jambul Jighauri
- Age
- 34
- Born
- 8 July 1992 | Tbilisi | Georgia
- Nationality
- Georgia
- Height
- 175 cm
- Weight
- 69 kg
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 31
- Current club
- Nasaf
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Nasaf | Super League | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 14 won
- David Kipiani Cup 3× 2015/2016 · 2014/2015 · 2012/2013 Georgia
- Erovnuli Liga 3× 2021 · 2015/2016 · 2012/2013 Georgia
- Super Cup 3× 2022 · 2015/2016 · 2013/2014 Georgia
- Super Cup 2× 2024 · 2023 Uzbekistan
- Cup 1× 2023 Uzbekistan
- First League 1× 2016/2017 Macedonia-Fyr
- Super League 1× 2024 Uzbekistan
Runner-up finishes
- Erovnuli Liga 4× | 2022 · 2020 · 2019 · 2010/2011 | Georgia
- David Kipiani Cup 1× | 2013/2014 | Georgia
- Super Cup 1× | 2014/2015 | Georgia
- Super League 1× | 2023 | Uzbekistan
Clubs | 12
-
Qizilqum
Jan 2025 – present
Free agent
-
Qizilqum
Jan 2025 – Jan 2025
Free Transfer
-
Qizilqum
Jan 2025 – Jan 2025
Free Transfer
-
Nasaf
Jul 2023 – Jan 2025
Free
-
Kaspiy
Jan 2023 – Jul 2023
Free
-
Dinamo Batumi
Jul 2019 – Jan 2023
Free
-
Grenoble
Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
-
Ordabasy
Mar 2018 – Jul 2018
Loan
-
Aktobe
Mar 2018 – Mar 2018
Free
-
Vardar Skopje
Jan 2017 – Mar 2018
-
Dinamo Tbilisi
Jan 2015 – Jan 2017
-
Chikhura Sachkhere
Jul 2013 – Jan 2015
Loan
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Jambul Jighauri play?
Jambul Jighauri plays as Midfielder.
Which team does Jambul Jighauri play for?
Jambul Jighauri plays for Nasaf in the Super League.
How many goals has Jambul Jighauri scored this season?
Jambul Jighauri has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the Super League 2025/26 season.
How old is Jambul Jighauri?
Jambul Jighauri is 33 years old and comes from Georgia.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 10:44 UTC