Jefferson Tavares
Attacker
Jefferson Tavares, 36, is a footballer playing as Attacker.
Profile
- Age
- 36
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 19
Season by Season Stats
No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.
Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers
Career
Clubs | 1
-
Carlos Renaux
Dec 2025 – present
-
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Jefferson Tavares play?
Jefferson Tavares plays as Attacker.
How old is Jefferson Tavares?
Jefferson Tavares is 36 years old.
Updated: 9 Jul 2026, 08:57 UTC