FooSports

Joao Pedro

Attacker

Joao Pedro, 23, is a footballer playing as Attacker.

Profile

Age
23
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
49

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Clubs | 2

  • Academica Feb 2026 – present Free agent
  • Chaves Jul 2025 – Feb 2026 Transfer

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Joao Pedro play?

Joao Pedro plays as Attacker.

How old is Joao Pedro?

Joao Pedro is 23 years old.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 08:43 UTC