Joe Astles
Midfielder | Stockport County
Joe Astles is a footballer playing as Midfielder for Stockport County. In the 2025/26 League One season Joe Astles has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 65
- Current club
- Stockport County
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Stockport County | League One | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 25/26 | Stockport County | EFL Trophy | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Joe Astles play?
Joe Astles plays as Midfielder.
Which team does Joe Astles play for?
Joe Astles plays for Stockport County in the League One.
How many goals has Joe Astles scored this season?
Joe Astles has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the League One 2025/26 season.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 09:41 UTC