Junior Timbo
Midfielder
Junior Timbo, 35, is a footballer playing as Midfielder.
Profile
- Age
- 35
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 20
Season by Season Stats
No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.
Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers
Career
Clubs | 1
-
Fluminense PI
Mar 2026 – present
Loan
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Junior Timbo play?
Junior Timbo plays as Midfielder.
How old is Junior Timbo?
Junior Timbo is 35 years old.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 08:35 UTC