Khalid Abdul Mumin Suleman
Ghana | Defender | Ghana
Khalid Abdul Mumin Suleman, 28, is a footballer from Ghana playing as Defender for Ghana. Mumin Suleman was born in Accra, Ghana. In the 2026 World Cup season Mumin Suleman has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Khalid Abdul Mumin Suleman
- Age
- 28
- Born
- 6 June 1998 | Accra | Ghana
- Nationality
- Ghana
- Height
- 188
- Weight
- 79
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- 6
- Current club
- Ghana
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ghana | World Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Ghana | Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 25/26 | Rayo Vallecano | La Liga | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 23/24 | Ghana | Africa Cup of Nations Qualification | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Ghana | Africa Cup of Nations | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Ghana | World Cup - Qualification Africa | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Ghana | Friendlies | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Ghana | World Cup - Qualification Africa | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Ghana | Kirin Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Clubs | 4
-
Rayo Vallecano
Sep 2022 – present
€ 1.5M
-
Guimaraes
Aug 2020 – Sep 2022
Free
-
FC Nordsjaelland
Jul 2018 – Aug 2020
-
HB Koge
Jan 2018 – Jul 2018
Loan
Injury and Suspension History
- ACL Knee Injury : 2 March 2025 to ongoing
- Muscle Injury : 21 October 2024 to 25 October 2024
- Unknown : 26 November 2023 to 1 December 2023
Current Status
| Reason | Date |
|---|---|
| Knee Injury | 24 January 2026 |
| Knee Injury | 18 January 2026 |
| Jumpers knee | 11 January 2026 |
| Knee Injury | 2 January 2026 |
| Knee Injury | 21 December 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Khalid Abdul Mumin Suleman play?
Khalid Abdul Mumin Suleman plays as Defender.
Which team does Khalid Abdul Mumin Suleman play for?
Khalid Abdul Mumin Suleman plays for Ghana in the World Cup.
How many goals has Khalid Abdul Mumin Suleman scored this season?
Khalid Abdul Mumin Suleman has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the World Cup 2026 season.
How old is Khalid Abdul Mumin Suleman?
Khalid Abdul Mumin Suleman is 28 years old and comes from Ghana.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 21:48 UTC