Kulumani Ndamane
South Africa | Defender | South Africa
Kulumani Ndamane, 22, is a footballer from South Africa playing as Defender for South Africa. Ndamane was born in South Africa. In the 2026 World Cup season Ndamane has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes. Ndamane is ranked 2nd in the League Cup Top Scorers list for 2025/26.
Profile
- Full name
- Kulumani Ndamane
- Age
- 22
- Born
- 5 February 2004 | South Africa
- Nationality
- South Africa
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- 3
- Current club
- South Africa
League Rankings
- League Cup 2025/26 | Top Scorers | Position 2 | 0 goals View the League Cup top scorers
- 8 Cup 2025/26 | Top Scorers | Position 18 | 0 goals View the 8 Cup top scorers
- League Cup 2025/26 | Top Assists | Position 2 | 0 assists Visit the League Cup hub
- 8 Cup 2025/26 | Top Assists | Position 19 | 1 assists Visit the 8 Cup hub
- League Cup 2025/26 | Yellow Cards | Position 2 | 0 yellow cards Visit the League Cup hub
- Premier Soccer League 2025/26 | Yellow Cards | Position 6 | 8 yellow cards Visit the Premier Soccer League hub
- League Cup 2025/26 | Red Cards | Position 2 | 0 red cards Visit the League Cup hub
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | South Africa | World Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | South Africa | Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025 | South Africa | Africa Cup of Nations | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | South Africa | Friendlies | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Mamelodi Sundowns | CAF Champions League | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 25/26 | TS Galaxy | Premier Soccer League | 13 | 0 | 1 | — | 8 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 25/26 | Mamelodi Sundowns | Premier Soccer League | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 25/26 | TS Galaxy | League Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 25/26 | TS Galaxy | 8 Cup | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | South Africa | World Cup - Qualification Africa | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
Career
Clubs | 1
-
Mamelodi Sundowns
Jan 2026 – present
Transfer
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Kulumani Ndamane play?
Kulumani Ndamane plays as Defender.
Which team does Kulumani Ndamane play for?
Kulumani Ndamane plays for South Africa in the World Cup.
How many goals has Kulumani Ndamane scored this season?
Kulumani Ndamane has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the World Cup 2026 season.
How old is Kulumani Ndamane?
Kulumani Ndamane is 22 years old and comes from South Africa.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:57 UTC