Lamine Ghezali
France | Attacker | AC Oulu
Lamine Ghezali, 27, is a footballer from France playing as Attacker for AC Oulu. Ghezali was born in Lagny-sur-Marne, France. In the 2026/27 Veikkausliiga season Ghezali has 13 appearances with 0 goals and 1 assists in 422 minutes at an average rating of 6.60.
Profile
- Full name
- Lamine Ghezali
- Age
- 27
- Born
- 6 July 1999 | Lagny-sur-Marne | France
- Nationality
- France
- Height
- 175
- Weight
- 60
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 11
- Current club
- AC Oulu
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | AC Oulu | Veikkausliiga | 13 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 19/20 | Chateauroux | Ligue 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 19/20 | Chateauroux | Coupe de la Ligue | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Chateauroux | Coupe de France | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 |
Career
Clubs | 6
-
AC Oulu
Aug 2025 – present
Free Transfer
-
Uta Arad
Aug 2024 – Aug 2025
Free
-
Levadiakos
Jan 2024 – Aug 2024
Free
-
Dinamo Bucuresti
Aug 2022 – Jan 2024
Free
-
Lyon Duchere
Jul 2020 – Aug 2022
Loan
-
Chateauroux
Jul 2019 – Jul 2020
Loan
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Lamine Ghezali play?
Lamine Ghezali plays as Attacker.
Which team does Lamine Ghezali play for?
Lamine Ghezali plays for AC Oulu in the Veikkausliiga.
How many goals has Lamine Ghezali scored this season?
Lamine Ghezali has scored 0 goals in 13 appearances in the Veikkausliiga 2026/27 season.
How old is Lamine Ghezali?
Lamine Ghezali is 26 years old and comes from France.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:09 UTC