Liêm Điều Trần
Vietnam | Goalkeeper | Nam Dinh
Liêm Điều Trần, 25, is a footballer from Vietnam playing as Goalkeeper for Nam Dinh. Trần was born in Nam Định, Vietnam. In the 2025 AFC Champions League Two season Trần has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Liêm Điều Trần
- Age
- 25
- Born
- 19 February 2001 | Nam Định | Vietnam
- Nationality
- Vietnam
- Height
- 185
- Weight
- 74
- Position
- Goalkeeper
- Shirt number
- 82
- Current club
- Nam Dinh
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nam Dinh | AFC Champions League Two | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 25/26 | Nam Dinh | V.League 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Vietnam U23 | AFF U23 Championship | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 4 won
- V.League 1 2× 2024/2025 · 2023/2024 Vietnam
- ASEAN U23 Championship 1× 2022 Asia
- Super Cup 1× 2024 Vietnam
Runner-up finishes
- Super Cup 1× | 2025 | Vietnam
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Liêm Điều Trần play?
Liêm Điều Trần plays as Goalkeeper.
Which team does Liêm Điều Trần play for?
Liêm Điều Trần plays for Nam Dinh in the AFC Champions League Two.
How many goals has Liêm Điều Trần scored this season?
Liêm Điều Trần has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the AFC Champions League Two 2025 season.
How old is Liêm Điều Trần?
Liêm Điều Trần is 24 years old and comes from Vietnam.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 10:15 UTC