FooSports
Photo of Luca Bolay

Luca Bolay

Germany | Defender | Preußen Münster

Luca Bolay, 24, is a footballer from Germany playing as Defender for Preußen Münster. Bolay was born in Leonberg, Germany. In the 2025/26 2. Bundesliga season Bolay has 16 appearances with 0 goals and 2 assists in 921 minutes at an average rating of 6.41.

Profile

Full name
Luca Bolay
Age
24
Born
25 July 2002 | Leonberg | Germany
Nationality
Germany
Height
173
Weight
73
Position
Defender
Shirt number
25
Current club
Preußen Münster

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Luca Bolay
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Preußen Münster 2. Bundesliga 16 0 2 4 0 6.41
25/26 Preußen Münster DFB Pokal 1 0 0 0 0 6.90

Career

Clubs | 4

Injury and Suspension History

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Luca Bolay play?

Luca Bolay plays as Defender.

Which team does Luca Bolay play for?

Luca Bolay plays for Preußen Münster in the 2. Bundesliga.

How many goals has Luca Bolay scored this season?

Luca Bolay has scored 0 goals in 16 appearances in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 season.

How old is Luca Bolay?

Luca Bolay is 23 years old and comes from Germany.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 08:37 UTC