FooSports
Photo of Luca Caldirola

Luca Caldirola

Italy | Defender

Luca Caldirola, 35, is a footballer from Italy playing as Defender. Caldirola was born in Desio, Italy. Caldirola stands 186 cm tall and weighs 79 kg; no season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Profile

Full name
Luca Caldirola
Age
35
Born
1 February 1991 | Desio | Italy
Nationality
Italy
Height
186 cm
Weight
79 kg
Position
Defender
Shirt number
33

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 1 won

  • Serie B 2019/2020 Italy

Runner-up finishes

  • Trofeo Silvio Berlusconi 2× | 2024 · 2023 | Italy
  • Super Cup 1× | 2011/2012 | Italy
  • UEFA U21 Championship 1× | 2013 Israel | Europe

Clubs | 11

Injury and Suspension History

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Luca Caldirola play?

Luca Caldirola plays as Defender.

How old is Luca Caldirola?

Luca Caldirola is 34 years old and comes from Italy.

Updated: 1 Jul 2026, 07:47 UTC