FooSports
Photo of Lucas Cristian Giménez

Lucas Cristian Giménez

Argentina | Midfielder

Lucas Cristian Giménez, 27, is a footballer from Argentina playing as Midfielder. Giménez was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina.

Profile

Full name
Lucas Cristian Giménez
Age
27
Born
22 February 1999 | Buenos Aires | Argentina
Nationality
Argentina
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
8

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 1 won

  • Prim B Metro 2022 Apertura Argentina

Clubs | 8

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Lucas Cristian Giménez play?

Lucas Cristian Giménez plays as Midfielder.

How old is Lucas Cristian Giménez?

Lucas Cristian Giménez is 26 years old and comes from Argentina.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:05 UTC