FooSports
Photo of Lucas Lovat

Lucas Lovat

Brazil | Defender | CRB

Lucas Lovat, 29, is a footballer from Brazil playing as Defender for CRB. Lovat was born in Florianópolis, Brazil. In the 2026/27 Serie B season Lovat has 15 appearances with 0 goals and 1 assists in 1,150 minutes at an average rating of 6.45.

Profile

Full name
Lucas Lovat
Age
29
Born
15 January 1997 | Florianópolis | Brazil
Nationality
Brazil
Height
184
Weight
82
Position
Defender
Shirt number
36
Current club
CRB

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Lucas Lovat
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
26/27 CRB Serie B 15 0 1 3 0 6.45
26/27 CRB Copa Do Brasil 4 0 0 0 0 6.80

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 8 won

  • 1. liga 2022/2023 · 2021/2022 · 2020/2021 · 2019/2020 Slovakia
  • Cup 2020/2021 · 2019/2020 · 2018/2019 Slovakia
  • Copa do Brasil 2016 Brazil

Runner-up finishes

  • Cup 2× | 2022/2023 · 2021/2022 | Slovakia
  • Catarinense 1 1× | 2017 | Brazil
  • Copa Verde 1× | 2025 | Brazil

Clubs | 9

  • CRB Feb 2026 – present Free agent
  • Akhmat Dec 2025 – Feb 2026 Return from loan
  • Goias Jan 2025 – Dec 2025 Loan
  • Akhmat Jan 2024 – Jan 2025 € 350K
  • Slovan Bratislava Feb 2020 – Jan 2024 € 300K
  • Spartak Trnava Jan 2019 – Feb 2020 Free
  • Avai May 2017 – Jan 2019
  • Gremio Jun 2016 – May 2017 Loan
  • Akhmat Jan 1926 – Jun 2016

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Lucas Lovat play?

Lucas Lovat plays as Defender.

Which team does Lucas Lovat play for?

Lucas Lovat plays for CRB in the Serie B.

How many goals has Lucas Lovat scored this season?

Lucas Lovat has scored 0 goals in 15 appearances in the Serie B 2026/27 season.

How old is Lucas Lovat?

Lucas Lovat is 28 years old and comes from Brazil.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 10:02 UTC