FooSports
Photo of Mamadou Seck

Mamadou Seck

Senegal | Midfielder

Mamadou Seck, 29, is a footballer from Senegal playing as Midfielder. Seck was born in Senegal.

Profile

Full name
Mamadou Seck
Age
29
Born
23 October 1996 | Senegal
Nationality
Senegal
Position
Midfielder

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 1 won

  • Ligue 1 2020/2021 Senegal

Clubs | 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Mamadou Seck play?

Mamadou Seck plays as Midfielder.

How old is Mamadou Seck?

Mamadou Seck is 29 years old and comes from Senegal.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:42 UTC