Manuel Vicente Capasso
Argentina | Defender | Olimpia
Manuel Vicente Capasso, 30, is a footballer from Argentina playing as Defender for Olimpia. Capasso was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina. In the 2025/26 Division Profesional - Apertura season Capasso has 15 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 1,258 minutes at an average rating of 6.95.
Profile
- Full name
- Manuel Vicente Capasso
- Age
- 30
- Born
- 19 April 1996 | Buenos Aires | Argentina
- Nationality
- Argentina
- Height
- 188
- Weight
- 87
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- 28
- Current club
- Olimpia
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Olimpia | Division Profesional - Apertura | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 25/26 | Atlas | Liga MX | 19 | 2 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 20/21 | Newells Old Boys | Liga Profesional Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | Newells Old Boys | Copa Argentina | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 1 won
- Division Profesional 1× 2024 Paraguay
Clubs | 11
-
Atlas
Dec 2025 – present
Transfer
-
Olimpia
Jun 2025 – Dec 2025
Free agent
-
Olimpia
Jun 2025 – Jun 2025
Free Transfer
-
Vasco DA Gama
Feb 2025 – Jun 2025
Transfer
-
Olimpia
Feb 2024 – Feb 2025
Loan
-
Vasco DA Gama
Feb 2023 – Feb 2024
-
Atletico Tucuman
Jan 2022 – Feb 2023
Free
-
Newells Old Boys
Oct 2020 – Jan 2022
Free
-
Platense
Jul 2019 – Oct 2020
Loan
-
Aldosivi
Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
Free
-
Defensa Y Justicia
Jul 2018 – Jan 2019
Free
Injury and Suspension History
- Back Injury : 20 September 2023 to 17 November 2023
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Manuel Vicente Capasso play?
Manuel Vicente Capasso plays as Defender.
Which team does Manuel Vicente Capasso play for?
Manuel Vicente Capasso plays for Olimpia in the Division Profesional - Apertura.
How many goals has Manuel Vicente Capasso scored this season?
Manuel Vicente Capasso has scored 0 goals in 15 appearances in the Division Profesional - Apertura 2025/26 season.
How old is Manuel Vicente Capasso?
Manuel Vicente Capasso is 29 years old and comes from Argentina.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:30 UTC