FooSports
Photo of Marco Hingerl

Marco Hingerl

Germany | Illertissen

Marco Hingerl, 30, is a footballer from Germany for Illertissen. Hingerl was born in München, Germany. In the 2025/26 DFB Pokal season Hingerl has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 89 minutes at an average rating of 6.20.

Profile

Full name
Marco Hingerl
Age
30
Born
3 May 1996 | München | Germany
Nationality
Germany
Height
182
Weight
72
Current club
Illertissen

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Marco Hingerl
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Illertissen DFB Pokal 0 0 0 1 0 6.20

Frequently Asked Questions

Which team does Marco Hingerl play for?

Marco Hingerl plays for Illertissen in the DFB Pokal.

How many goals has Marco Hingerl scored this season?

Marco Hingerl has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the DFB Pokal 2025/26 season.

How old is Marco Hingerl?

Marco Hingerl is 29 years old and comes from Germany.

Updated: 30 Jun 2026, 11:11 UTC