FooSports
Photo of Marwan Magdy

Marwan Magdy

Egypt | Pharco

Marwan Magdy, 22, is a footballer from Egypt for Pharco. Magdy was born in Egypt. In the 2025/26 Premier League season Magdy has 1 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 37 minutes at an average rating of 6.60.

Profile

Full name
Marwan Magdy
Age
22
Born
1 November 2003 | Egypt
Nationality
Egypt
Current club
Pharco

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Marwan Magdy
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Pharco Premier League 1 0 0 0 0 6.60

Frequently Asked Questions

Which team does Marwan Magdy play for?

Marwan Magdy plays for Pharco in the Premier League.

How many goals has Marwan Magdy scored this season?

Marwan Magdy has scored 0 goals in 1 appearances in the Premier League 2025/26 season.

How old is Marwan Magdy?

Marwan Magdy is 22 years old and comes from Egypt.

Updated: 3 Jul 2026, 09:24 UTC