FooSports

Mauro Adrián Carrizo

Argentina | Defensa Y Justicia

Mauro Adrián Carrizo, 19, is a footballer from Argentina for Defensa Y Justicia. Carrizo was born in Argentina. In the 2024/25 Liga Profesional Argentina season Carrizo has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.

Profile

Full name
Mauro Adrián Carrizo
Age
19
Born
12 October 2006 | Argentina
Nationality
Argentina
Height
171 cm
Weight
68 kg
Current club
Defensa Y Justicia

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Mauro Adrián Carrizo
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
24/25 Defensa Y Justicia Liga Profesional Argentina 0 0 0 0 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet

Runner-up finishes

  • Copa Argentina 1× | 2023 | Argentina

Frequently Asked Questions

Which team does Mauro Adrián Carrizo play for?

Mauro Adrián Carrizo plays for Defensa Y Justicia in the Liga Profesional Argentina.

How many goals has Mauro Adrián Carrizo scored this season?

Mauro Adrián Carrizo has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the Liga Profesional Argentina 2024/25 season.

How old is Mauro Adrián Carrizo?

Mauro Adrián Carrizo is 18 years old and comes from Argentina.

Updated: 1 Jul 2026, 09:27 UTC