Mirlind Daku
Albania | Attacker | Albania
Mirlind Daku, 28, is a footballer from Albania playing as Attacker for Albania. Daku was born in Gjilan, Kosovo. In the 2026 Friendlies season Daku has 2 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 29 minutes at an average rating of 6.70. Daku is ranked 6th in the Premier League Top Scorers list for 2025/26.
Profile
- Full name
- Mirlind Daku
- Age
- 28
- Born
- 1 January 1998 | Gjilan | Kosovo
- Nationality
- Albania
- Height
- 192
- Weight
- 84
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 10
- Current club
- Albania
League Rankings
- Premier League 2025/26 | Top Scorers | Position 6 | 10 goals View the Premier League top scorers
- Cup 2025/26 | Top Scorers | Position 11 | 1 goals View the Cup top scorers
- Premier League 2025/26 | Yellow Cards | Position 13 | 8 yellow cards Visit the Premier League hub
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Albania | Friendlies | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 25/26 | Rubin | Premier League | 24 | 10 | 0 | — | 8 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 25/26 | Rubin | Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Albania | Euro Championship | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024 | Albania | UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2024 | Albania | Friendlies | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Albania | World Cup - Qualification Europe | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2023 | Albania | Friendlies | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Albania | Euro Championship - Qualification | 5 | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet
Runner-up finishes
- Cup 1× | 2017 | Kosovo
- HNL 1× | 2020/2021 | Croatia
- Super Cup 1× | 2019 | Albania
Injury and Suspension History
- Red Card : 25 April 2025 to 27 April 2025
- Injury : 31 March 2025 to 3 April 2025
- Red Card : 14 March 2025 to 16 March 2025
- Yellow Cards : 14 November 2024 to 16 November 2024
- Yellow Cards : 18 October 2024 to 20 October 2024
- Suspended : 22 June 2024 to 1 July 2024
- Yellow Cards : 25 October 2023 to 27 October 2023
Current Status
| Reason | Date |
|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 22 April 2026 |
| Yellow Cards | 30 November 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Mirlind Daku play?
Mirlind Daku plays as Attacker.
Which team does Mirlind Daku play for?
Mirlind Daku plays for Albania in the Friendlies.
How many goals has Mirlind Daku scored this season?
Mirlind Daku has scored 0 goals in 2 appearances in the Friendlies 2026 season.
How old is Mirlind Daku?
Mirlind Daku is 27 years old and comes from Albania.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:03 UTC