Mohamed Abdelrahim
Egypt | Attacker | Wadi Degla
Mohamed Abdelrahim, 27, is a footballer from Egypt playing as Attacker for Wadi Degla. Abdelrahim was born in Egypt. In the 2025/26 Premier League season Abdelrahim has 24 appearances with 1 goals and 3 assists in 1,189 minutes at an average rating of 6.64.
Profile
- Full name
- Mohamed Abdelrahim
- Age
- 27
- Born
- 16 February 1999 | Egypt
- Nationality
- Egypt
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 11
- Current club
- Wadi Degla
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Wadi Degla | Premier League | 24 | 1 | 3 | — | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet
Runner-up finishes
- Second Division A 1× | 2024/2025 | Egypt
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Mohamed Abdelrahim play?
Mohamed Abdelrahim plays as Attacker.
Which team does Mohamed Abdelrahim play for?
Mohamed Abdelrahim plays for Wadi Degla in the Premier League.
How many goals has Mohamed Abdelrahim scored this season?
Mohamed Abdelrahim has scored 1 goals in 24 appearances in the Premier League 2025/26 season.
How old is Mohamed Abdelrahim?
Mohamed Abdelrahim is 26 years old and comes from Egypt.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:01 UTC