Moritz Achtenberg
Defender
Moritz Achtenberg, 27, is a footballer playing as Defender.
Profile
- Age
- 27
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- 3
Season by Season Stats
No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.
Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers
Career
Clubs | 1
-
Eintracht Norderstedt
Jun 2025 – present
Free agent
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Moritz Achtenberg play?
Moritz Achtenberg plays as Defender.
How old is Moritz Achtenberg?
Moritz Achtenberg is 27 years old.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 08:38 UTC