Mutellip Iminqari
China PR | Midfielder | Chengdu Better City
Mutellip Iminqari, 22, is a footballer from China PR playing as Midfielder for Chengdu Better City. Iminqari was born in Kashgar, China PR. In the 2026/27 Super League season Iminqari has 3 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 29 minutes at an average rating of 6.63.
Profile
- Full name
- Mutellip Iminqari
- Age
- 22
- Born
- 18 March 2004 | Kashgar | China PR
- Nationality
- China PR
- Height
- 179
- Weight
- 67
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 29
- Current club
- Chengdu Better City
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Chengdu Better City | Super League | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025 | Chengdu Better City | AFC Champions League Elite | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 25/26 | Chengdu Better City | Super League | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 25/26 | Chengdu Better City | FA Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet
Runner-up finishes
- CFL U21 League 1× | 2024 | China PR
Clubs | 2
-
Chengdu Better City
Dec 2025 – present
Return from loan
-
Qingdao Youth Island
Jul 2025 – Dec 2025
Loan
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Mutellip Iminqari play?
Mutellip Iminqari plays as Midfielder.
Which team does Mutellip Iminqari play for?
Mutellip Iminqari plays for Chengdu Better City in the Super League.
How many goals has Mutellip Iminqari scored this season?
Mutellip Iminqari has scored 0 goals in 3 appearances in the Super League 2026/27 season.
How old is Mutellip Iminqari?
Mutellip Iminqari is 21 years old and comes from China PR.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:26 UTC