FooSports
Photo of Oleg Suvorov

Oleg Suvorov

Russia | Goalkeeper | Mashuk-KMV

Oleg Suvorov, 29, is a footballer from Russia playing as Goalkeeper for Mashuk-KMV. Suvorov was born in Stavropol, Russia. In the 2024/25 Cup season Suvorov has 1 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 90 minutes.

Profile

Full name
Oleg Suvorov
Age
29
Born
23 February 1997 | Stavropol | Russia
Nationality
Russia
Height
193 cm
Weight
81 kg
Position
Goalkeeper
Shirt number
22
Current club
Mashuk-KMV

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Oleg Suvorov
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
24/25 Mashuk-KMV Cup 1 0 0 0 0
24/25 Mashuk-KMV Second League A - Spring Season Gold 20 0 0 0 0

Career

Clubs | 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Oleg Suvorov play?

Oleg Suvorov plays as Goalkeeper.

Which team does Oleg Suvorov play for?

Oleg Suvorov plays for Mashuk-KMV in the Cup.

How many goals has Oleg Suvorov scored this season?

Oleg Suvorov has scored 0 goals in 1 appearances in the Cup 2024/25 season.

How old is Oleg Suvorov?

Oleg Suvorov is 28 years old and comes from Russia.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:05 UTC