Osman de Menezes Venâncio Júnior
Brazil | Attacker | Brusque
Osman de Menezes Venâncio Júnior, 33, is a footballer from Brazil playing as Attacker for Brusque. de Menezes Venâncio Júnior was born in São Paulo, Brazil. In the 2025/26 Catarinense - 1 season de Menezes Venâncio Júnior has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Osman de Menezes Venâncio Júnior
- Age
- 33
- Born
- 29 October 1992 | São Paulo | Brazil
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 181
- Weight
- 72
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 11
- Current club
- Brusque
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Brusque | Catarinense - 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 5 won
- Serie C 2× 2022 · 2012 Brazil
- Catarinense 1 1× 2017 Brazil
- Matogrossense 1 1× 2021 Brazil
- Mineiro 1 1× 2016 Brazil
Runner-up finishes
- Catarinense 1 2× | 2024 · 2018 | Brazil
- CONMEBOL Recopa 1× | 2017 | South America
- Trofeo Joan Gamper 1× | 2017 | World
Clubs | 16
-
Ituano
Apr 2025 – present
-
-
XV de Piracicaba
Jan 2025 – Apr 2025
-
-
XV de Piracicaba
Jan 2025 – Jan 2025
Free Transfer
-
Brusque
Apr 2024 – Jan 2025
Free
-
Chapecoense-sc
Jan 2024 – Apr 2024
Free
-
Botafogo SP
Nov 2022 – Jan 2024
Free
-
Mirassol
Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
Free
-
Inter De Limeira
Jan 2022 – Apr 2022
Free
-
Cuiaba
Mar 2021 – Jan 2022
Free
-
Coritiba
Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
Free
-
Gyeongnam FC
Jul 2019 – Nov 2020
-
RB Bragantino
Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
Loan
-
Chapecoense-sc
Jan 2017 – Apr 2019
Loan
-
America Mineiro
Jan 2016 – Jan 2017
Loan
-
Luverdense
Jan 2015 – Jan 2016
-
Juventus
Jul 2014 – Jan 2015
Injury and Suspension History
- Muscle Injury : 7 October 2024 to ongoing
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Osman de Menezes Venâncio Júnior play?
Osman de Menezes Venâncio Júnior plays as Attacker.
Which team does Osman de Menezes Venâncio Júnior play for?
Osman de Menezes Venâncio Júnior plays for Brusque in the Catarinense - 1.
How many goals has Osman de Menezes Venâncio Júnior scored this season?
Osman de Menezes Venâncio Júnior has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the Catarinense - 1 2025/26 season.
How old is Osman de Menezes Venâncio Júnior?
Osman de Menezes Venâncio Júnior is 33 years old and comes from Brazil.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 08:35 UTC