FooSports
Photo of Ousmane Camara

Ousmane Camara

France | Defender | Mali

Ousmane Camara, 23, is a footballer from France playing as Defender for Mali. Camara was born in Paris, France. In the 2025 Africa Cup of Nations season Camara has 4 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 390 minutes at an average rating of 6.53.

Profile

Full name
Ousmane Camara
Age
23
Born
6 March 2003 | Paris | France
Nationality
France
Height
197
Weight
90
Position
Defender
Shirt number
5
Current club
Mali

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Ousmane Camara
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
2025 Mali Africa Cup of Nations 4 0 0 1 0 6.53
25/26 Angers Ligue 1 32 1 0 3 0 6.83
22/23 Paris II National 3 - Group M 0 0 0 0 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet

Runner-up finishes

  • Ligue 2 1× | 2023/2024 | France

Clubs | 1

Injury and Suspension History

Current Status

Ousmane Camara recent absences and availability
Reason Date
International duty 4 January 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Ousmane Camara play?

Ousmane Camara plays as Defender.

Which team does Ousmane Camara play for?

Ousmane Camara plays for Mali in the Africa Cup of Nations.

How many goals has Ousmane Camara scored this season?

Ousmane Camara has scored 0 goals in 4 appearances in the Africa Cup of Nations 2025 season.

How old is Ousmane Camara?

Ousmane Camara is 23 years old and comes from France.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 05:26 UTC