FooSports
Photo of Oussama Benhaoua

Oussama Benhaoua

Algeria | Midfielder | MC Alger

Oussama Benhaoua, 24, is a footballer from Algeria playing as Midfielder for MC Alger. Benhaoua was born in Algeria. In the 2025 CAF Champions League season Benhaoua has 5 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 385 minutes at an average rating of 6.78. Benhaoua is ranked 5th in the Super Cup Yellow Cards list for 2025/26.

Profile

Full name
Oussama Benhaoua
Age
24
Born
10 April 2002 | Algeria
Nationality
Algeria
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
28
Current club
MC Alger

League Rankings

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Oussama Benhaoua
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
2025 MC Alger CAF Champions League 5 0 0 2 0 6.78
25/26 MC Alger Ligue 1 24 0 0 7 0
25/26 MC Alger Coupe Nationale 1 1 0 0 0
25/26 MC Alger Super Cup 1 0 0 1 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 3 won

  • Ligue 1 2024/2025 · 2023/2024 Algeria
  • Super Cup 2025 Algeria

Runner-up finishes

  • Coupe Nationale 1× | 2024 | Algeria

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Oussama Benhaoua play?

Oussama Benhaoua plays as Midfielder.

Which team does Oussama Benhaoua play for?

Oussama Benhaoua plays for MC Alger in the CAF Champions League.

How many goals has Oussama Benhaoua scored this season?

Oussama Benhaoua has scored 0 goals in 5 appearances in the CAF Champions League 2025 season.

How old is Oussama Benhaoua?

Oussama Benhaoua is 24 years old and comes from Algeria.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:35 UTC