FooSports
Photo of Raphael Araoye

Raphael Araoye

England | Defender

Raphael Araoye, 22, is a footballer from England playing as Defender. Araoye was born in England.

Profile

Full name
Raphael Araoye
Age
22
Born
22 April 2004 | England
Nationality
England
Position
Defender
Shirt number
2

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Clubs | 4

  • Verl Jan 2026 – present Transfer
  • Araoye Raphael Jun 2025 – Jan 2026 Free agent
  • Yeovil Town Aug 2024 – Jun 2025 Loan
  • Weston-super-Mare Jan 2024 – Aug 2024 Loan

Injury and Suspension History

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Raphael Araoye play?

Raphael Araoye plays as Defender.

How old is Raphael Araoye?

Raphael Araoye is 21 years old and comes from England.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 08:37 UTC