FooSports
Photo of Răzvan Bogdan Matiș

Răzvan Bogdan Matiș

Romania | Attacker | SCM Zalău

Răzvan Bogdan Matiș, 25, is a footballer from Romania playing as Attacker for SCM Zalău. Matiș was born in Cluj-Napoca, Romania. In the 2024/25 Liga III - Play-offs season Matiș has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.

Profile

Full name
Răzvan Bogdan Matiș
Age
25
Born
25 January 2001 | Cluj-Napoca | Romania
Nationality
Romania
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
80
Current club
SCM Zalău

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Răzvan Bogdan Matiș
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
24/25 SCM Zalău Liga III - Play-offs 0 0 0 0 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 1 won

  • Liga Elitelor U19 2018/2019 Romania

Runner-up finishes

  • Liga II 1× | 2019/2020 | Romania

Clubs | 10

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Răzvan Bogdan Matiș play?

Răzvan Bogdan Matiș plays as Attacker.

Which team does Răzvan Bogdan Matiș play for?

Răzvan Bogdan Matiș plays for SCM Zalău in the Liga III - Play-offs.

How many goals has Răzvan Bogdan Matiș scored this season?

Răzvan Bogdan Matiș has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the Liga III - Play-offs 2024/25 season.

How old is Răzvan Bogdan Matiș?

Răzvan Bogdan Matiș is 24 years old and comes from Romania.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:47 UTC