Rhys Walters
England | Attacker | Port Vale
Rhys Walters, 20, is a footballer from England playing as Attacker for Port Vale. Walters was born in England. In the 2025/26 League One season Walters has 26 appearances with 1 goals and 0 assists in 1,626 minutes at an average rating of 6.77.
Profile
- Full name
- Rhys Walters
- Age
- 20
- Born
- 18 November 2005 | England
- Nationality
- England
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 12
- Current club
- Port Vale
Season by Season Stats
Career
Trophy Cabinet
Runner-up finishes
- League Two 1× | 2024/2025 | England
Clubs | 1
-
Port Vale
Jan 2025 – present
Transfer
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Rhys Walters play?
Rhys Walters plays as Attacker.
Which team does Rhys Walters play for?
Rhys Walters plays for Port Vale in the League One.
How many goals has Rhys Walters scored this season?
Rhys Walters has scored 1 goals in 26 appearances in the League One 2025/26 season.
How old is Rhys Walters?
Rhys Walters is 20 years old and comes from England.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 09:40 UTC