Robert Osmar Morales Benítez
Paraguay | Attacker | U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Robert Osmar Morales Benítez, 27, is a footballer from Paraguay playing as Attacker for U.N.A.M. - Pumas. Morales Benítez was born in Concepción, Paraguay. In the 2026 CONCACAF Champions League season Morales Benítez has 2 appearances with 1 goals and 0 assists in 155 minutes at an average rating of 6.85. Morales Benítez is ranked 14th in the Campeón de Campeones Top Scorers list for 2025/26.
Profile
- Full name
- Robert Osmar Morales Benítez
- Age
- 27
- Born
- 17 March 1999 | Concepción | Paraguay
- Nationality
- Paraguay
- Height
- 180
- Weight
- 74
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 31
- Current club
- U.N.A.M. - Pumas
League Rankings
- Campeón de Campeones 2025/26 | Top Scorers | Position 14 | 0 goals View the Campeón de Campeones top scorers
- Liga MX 2025/26 | Top Scorers | Position 19 | 9 goals View the Liga MX top scorers
- Campeón de Campeones 2025/26 | Top Assists | Position 14 | 0 assists Visit the Campeón de Campeones hub
- Campeón de Campeones 2025/26 | Yellow Cards | Position 15 | 0 yellow cards Visit the Campeón de Campeones hub
- Campeón de Campeones 2025/26 | Red Cards | Position 15 | 0 red cards Visit the Campeón de Campeones hub
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | CONCACAF Champions League | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2026 | Paraguay | World Cup - Qualification South America | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 25/26 | Toluca | Liga MX | 17 | 3 | 3 | — | 0 | 1 | 6.56 |
| 25/26 | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | Liga MX | 23 | 9 | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2025 | Toluca | Leagues Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 25/26 | Toluca | Campeón de Campeones | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.04 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 5 won
- Division Profesional 3× 2021 · 2020 · 2018 Paraguay
- Campeón de Campeones 1× 2025 Mexico
- Liga MX 1× 2025 Mexico
Runner-up finishes
- Division Profesional 2× | 2022 · 2017 | Paraguay
- Copa Paraguay 1× | 2018 | Paraguay
- Supercopa 1× | 2021 | Paraguay
Clubs | 2
-
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Jan 2026 – present
Loan
-
Toluca
Jul 2023 – Jan 2026
Free
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Robert Osmar Morales Benítez play?
Robert Osmar Morales Benítez plays as Attacker.
Which team does Robert Osmar Morales Benítez play for?
Robert Osmar Morales Benítez plays for U.N.A.M. - Pumas in the CONCACAF Champions League.
How many goals has Robert Osmar Morales Benítez scored this season?
Robert Osmar Morales Benítez has scored 1 goals in 2 appearances in the CONCACAF Champions League 2026 season.
How old is Robert Osmar Morales Benítez?
Robert Osmar Morales Benítez is 26 years old and comes from Paraguay.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:30 UTC