Santiago Simón
Argentina | Attacker | Toluca
Santiago Simón, 24, is a footballer from Argentina playing as Attacker for Toluca. Simón was born in José C. Paz, Argentina. In the 2026 CONCACAF Champions League season Simón has 6 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 563 minutes at an average rating of 7.08.
Profile
- Full name
- Santiago Simón
- Age
- 24
- Born
- 13 June 2002 | José C. Paz | Argentina
- Nationality
- Argentina
- Height
- 178
- Weight
- 76
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 19
- Current club
- Toluca
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Toluca | CONCACAF Champions League | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2025 | River Plate | CONMEBOL Libertadores | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 25/26 | River Plate | Liga Profesional Argentina | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 25/26 | River Plate | Copa Argentina | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 25/26 | Toluca | Liga MX | 26 | 0 | 3 | — | 4 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024 | River Plate | CONMEBOL Libertadores | 9 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 24/25 | River Plate | Liga Profesional Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | — | 4 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 24/25 | River Plate | Copa Argentina | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | River Plate | Friendlies Clubs | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 20/21 | River Plate | Liga Profesional Argentina | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 20/21 | River Plate | Copa Argentina | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 7 won
- Liga Profesional Argentina 2× 2023 · 2021 Argentina
- Super Copa 2× 2024 · 2021 Argentina
- Trofeo de Campeones 2× 2023 · 2021 Argentina
- CONMEBOL U17 1× 2019 South America
Runner-up finishes
- Super Copa International 1× | 2025 | Argentina
Clubs | 1
-
Toluca
Aug 2025 – present
Transfer
Injury and Suspension History
- Thigh Injury : 15 June 2025 to 23 June 2025
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Santiago Simón play?
Santiago Simón plays as Attacker.
Which team does Santiago Simón play for?
Santiago Simón plays for Toluca in the CONCACAF Champions League.
How many goals has Santiago Simón scored this season?
Santiago Simón has scored 0 goals in 6 appearances in the CONCACAF Champions League 2026 season.
How old is Santiago Simón?
Santiago Simón is 23 years old and comes from Argentina.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:30 UTC