Suman Subedi
Nepal | Defender | Nepal Police
Suman Subedi, 38, is a footballer from Nepal playing as Defender for Nepal Police. Subedi was born in Nepal. In the 2023/24 A Division season Subedi has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Suman Subedi
- Age
- 38
- Born
- 27 July 1988 | Nepal
- Nationality
- Nepal
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- 20
- Current club
- Nepal Police
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/24 | Nepal Police | A Division | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 3 won
- A Division 2× 2011 · 2010 Nepal
- National League 1× 2012 Nepal
Runner-up finishes
- AFC Challenge League 1× | 2007 | Asia
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Suman Subedi play?
Suman Subedi plays as Defender.
Which team does Suman Subedi play for?
Suman Subedi plays for Nepal Police in the A Division.
How many goals has Suman Subedi scored this season?
Suman Subedi has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the A Division 2023/24 season.
How old is Suman Subedi?
Suman Subedi is 37 years old and comes from Nepal.
Updated: 8 Jul 2026, 11:36 UTC