Thomas Müller
Germany | Attacker | Vancouver Whitecaps
Thomas Müller, 36, is a footballer from Germany playing as Attacker for Vancouver Whitecaps. Müller was born in Weilheim, Germany. In the 2026 CONCACAF Champions League season Müller has 4 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 249 minutes at an average rating of 6.45.
Profile
- Full name
- Thomas Müller
- Age
- 36
- Born
- 13 September 1989 | Weilheim | Germany
- Nationality
- Germany
- Height
- 185
- Weight
- 76
- Position
- Attacker
- Shirt number
- 13
- Current club
- Vancouver Whitecaps
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Vancouver Whitecaps | CONCACAF Champions League | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 26/27 | Vancouver Whitecaps | Major League Soccer | 12 | 4 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2025 | Bayern München | FIFA Club World Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025 | Bayern München | Friendlies Clubs | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| 2024 | Germany | Euro Championship | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024 | Germany | Friendlies | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 19/20 | Bayern München | Club Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Bayern München | UEFA Champions League | 10 | 4 | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2019 | Bayern München | International Champions Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 19/20 | Bayern München | Bundesliga | 33 | 8 | 21 | — | 5 | 0 | 7.45 |
| 19/20 | Bayern München | DFB Pokal | 6 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2017 | Germany | Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 34 won
- Bundesliga 13× 2024/2025 · 2022/2023 · 2021/2022 · 2020/2021 · 2019/2020 · 2018/2019 Germany
- Super Cup 8× 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016 Germany
- DFB Pokal 6× 2019/2020 · 2018/2019 · 2015/2016 · 2013/2014 · 2012/2013 · 2009/2010 Germany
- FIFA Intercontinental Cup 2× 2021 · 2013 World
- UEFA Champions League 2× 2019/2020 · 2012/2013 Europe
- UEFA Super Cup 2× 2020 · 2013 Europe
- FIFA World Cup 1× 2014 World
Runner-up finishes
- Super Cup 5× | 2023 · 2019 · 2015 · 2014 | Germany
- Bundesliga 2× | 2011/2012 · 2008/2009 | Germany
- DFB Pokal 2× | 2017/2018 · 2011/2012 | Germany
- UEFA Champions League 2× | 2011/2012 · 2009/2010 | Europe
- MLS All-Star 1× | 2014 | World
Clubs | 1
-
Vancouver Whitecaps
Aug 2025 – present
Free Transfer
Injury and Suspension History
- Groin Injury : 19 September 2025 to ongoing
- Groin Injury : 26 September 2023 to 29 September 2023
- Hip/Thigh Injury : 28 October 2022 to 22 November 2022
- Illness : 6 October 2022 to 12 October 2022
- Virus : 1 October 2022 to 6 October 2022
- Knock : 24 April 2022 to 2 May 2022
- Virus : 21 February 2022 to 4 March 2022
- Virus : 11 February 2021 to 26 February 2021
Current Status
| Reason | Date |
|---|---|
| Illness | 10 May 2026 |
| Illness | 3 May 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Thomas Müller play?
Thomas Müller plays as Attacker.
Which team does Thomas Müller play for?
Thomas Müller plays for Vancouver Whitecaps in the CONCACAF Champions League.
How many goals has Thomas Müller scored this season?
Thomas Müller has scored 0 goals in 4 appearances in the CONCACAF Champions League 2026 season.
How old is Thomas Müller?
Thomas Müller is 36 years old and comes from Germany.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 08:16 UTC