Timothy Allen
Australia | Goalkeeper | Hellenic Athletic
Timothy Allen, 34, is a footballer from Australia playing as Goalkeeper for Hellenic Athletic. Allen was born in Australia. In the 2025/26 Northern Territory Premier League season Allen has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Timothy Allen
- Age
- 34
- Born
- 5 April 1992 | Australia
- Nationality
- Australia
- Position
- Goalkeeper
- Shirt number
- 28
- Current club
- Hellenic Athletic
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Hellenic Athletic | Northern Territory Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 4 won
- League Cup 1× 2016/2017 Northern-Ireland
- Northern Territory Premier League 1× 2023 Australia
- PSC Championship 1× 2020 Australia
- Queensland NPL 1× 2019 Australia
Runner-up finishes
- Northern Territory Premier League 1× | 2024 | Australia
Clubs | 2
-
Gold Coast Knights
Jan 2019 – present
-
Ballymena United
Jan 2017 – Jan 2019
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Timothy Allen play?
Timothy Allen plays as Goalkeeper.
Which team does Timothy Allen play for?
Timothy Allen plays for Hellenic Athletic in the Northern Territory Premier League.
How many goals has Timothy Allen scored this season?
Timothy Allen has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the Northern Territory Premier League 2025/26 season.
How old is Timothy Allen?
Timothy Allen is 33 years old and comes from Australia.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:38 UTC