FooSports
Photo of Todor Lyubchev Nedelev

Todor Lyubchev Nedelev

Bulgaria | Midfielder | Botev Plovdiv

Todor Lyubchev Nedelev, 33, is a footballer from Bulgaria playing as Midfielder for Botev Plovdiv. Lyubchev Nedelev was born in Plovdiv, Bulgaria. In the 2025/26 First League season Lyubchev Nedelev has 28 appearances with 1 goals and 2 assists in 1,428 minutes at an average rating of 7.23.

Profile

Full name
Todor Lyubchev Nedelev
Age
33
Born
7 February 1993 | Plovdiv | Bulgaria
Nationality
Bulgaria
Height
176 cm
Position
Midfielder
Shirt number
8
Current club
Botev Plovdiv

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Todor Lyubchev Nedelev
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Botev Plovdiv First League 28 1 2 2 0 7.23
2024 Bulgaria Friendlies 0 0 0 0 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 8 won

  • Cup 2024/2025 · 2022/2023 · 2016/2017 Bulgaria
  • Super Cup 2024/2025 · 2023/2024 · 2017/2018 Bulgaria
  • First League 2023/2024 · 2022/2023 Bulgaria

Runner-up finishes

  • Cup 2× | 2023/2024 · 2018/2019 | Bulgaria

Clubs | 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Todor Lyubchev Nedelev play?

Todor Lyubchev Nedelev plays as Midfielder.

Which team does Todor Lyubchev Nedelev play for?

Todor Lyubchev Nedelev plays for Botev Plovdiv in the First League.

How many goals has Todor Lyubchev Nedelev scored this season?

Todor Lyubchev Nedelev has scored 1 goals in 28 appearances in the First League 2025/26 season.

How old is Todor Lyubchev Nedelev?

Todor Lyubchev Nedelev is 32 years old and comes from Bulgaria.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:28 UTC