Tomás Alage Mendes
Spain | Alverca
Tomás Alage Mendes, 21, is a footballer from Spain for Alverca. Mendes Mendes was born in Almería, Spain. In the 2025/26 Primeira Liga season Mendes Mendes has 5 appearances with 0 goals and 1 assists in 312 minutes at an average rating of 6.66.
Profile
- Full name
- Tomás Alage Mendes Mendes
- Age
- 21
- Born
- 21 November 2004 | Almería | Spain
- Nationality
- Spain
- Height
- 179
- Current club
- Alverca
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Alverca | Primeira Liga | 5 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
Career
Clubs | 1
-
Alverca
Jul 2025 – present
Loan
Current Status
| Reason | Date |
|---|---|
| Questionable | Inactive | 6 November 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Which team does Tomás Alage Mendes play for?
Tomás Alage Mendes plays for Alverca in the Primeira Liga.
How many goals has Tomás Alage Mendes scored this season?
Tomás Alage Mendes has scored 0 goals in 5 appearances in the Primeira Liga 2025/26 season.
How old is Tomás Alage Mendes?
Tomás Alage Mendes is 21 years old and comes from Spain.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 10:11 UTC