FooSports
Photo of Uchenna Grace Kanu

Uchenna Grace Kanu

Nigeria | Attacker | Racing Louisville W

Uchenna Grace Kanu, 29, is a footballer from Nigeria playing as Attacker for Racing Louisville W. Kanu was born in Nigeria. In the 2024/25 NWSL Women season Kanu has 12 appearances with 5 goals and 0 assists in 759 minutes at an average rating of 6.71.

Profile

Full name
Uchenna Grace Kanu
Age
29
Born
20 June 1997 | Nigeria
Nationality
Nigeria
Height
176 cm
Weight
53 kg
Position
Attacker
Shirt number
29
Current club
Racing Louisville W

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Uchenna Grace Kanu
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
24/25 Racing Louisville W NWSL Women 12 5 0 2 0 6.71
2024 Nigeria W Olympics Women 3 0 0 0 0
24/25 Racing Louisville W NWSL - Liga MXF Summer Cup 0 0 0 0 0
2023 Nigeria W World Cup - Women 4 1 0 0 0 7.20
2023 Nigeria W Friendlies Women 2 0 0 0 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet

Runner-up finishes

  • FIFA U20 Women's World Cup 1× | 2014 Canada | World
  • NWSL Challenge Cup 1× | 2023 | United-States

Clubs | 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Uchenna Grace Kanu play?

Uchenna Grace Kanu plays as Attacker.

Which team does Uchenna Grace Kanu play for?

Uchenna Grace Kanu plays for Racing Louisville W in the NWSL Women.

How many goals has Uchenna Grace Kanu scored this season?

Uchenna Grace Kanu has scored 5 goals in 12 appearances in the NWSL Women 2024/25 season.

How old is Uchenna Grace Kanu?

Uchenna Grace Kanu is 28 years old and comes from Nigeria.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 09:21 UTC