FooSports
Photo of Vladislavs Lazarevs

Vladislavs Lazarevs

Latvia | Goalkeeper

Vladislavs Lazarevs, 28, is a footballer from Latvia playing as Goalkeeper. Lazarevs was born in Latvia. Lazarevs stands 190 cm tall and weighs 70 kg; no season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Profile

Full name
Vladislavs Lazarevs
Age
28
Born
25 November 1997 | Latvia
Nationality
Latvia
Height
190 cm
Weight
70 kg
Position
Goalkeeper
Shirt number
12

Season by Season Stats

No season statistics are recorded for the covered competitions yet.

Visit the Premier League hub | View the Premier League top scorers

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 2 won

  • Virsliga 2017 · 2016 Latvia

Runner-up finishes

  • Cup 1× | 2015/2016 | Latvia
  • Super Cup 1× | 2013 | Latvia

Clubs | 10

  • Samtredia Jan 2026 – present Free agent
  • Samtredia Jul 2025 – Jan 2026 Free agent
  • Lazarevs Vladislavs Jul 2025 – Jul 2025 Free agent
  • Grobiņa Jan 2025 – Jul 2025 Free Transfer
  • AE Karaiskakis Jan 2022 – Jan 2025 Free
  • Spartaks Jurmala Jul 2021 – Jan 2022 Free
  • FK Ventspils Mar 2021 – Jul 2021 Free
  • Valmiera / BSS Jan 2019 – Mar 2021
  • Spartaks Jurmala Jan 2016 – Jan 2019
  • Gulbene Jan 2015 – Jan 2016

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Vladislavs Lazarevs play?

Vladislavs Lazarevs plays as Goalkeeper.

How old is Vladislavs Lazarevs?

Vladislavs Lazarevs is 28 years old and comes from Latvia.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 10:10 UTC