FooSports
Photo of Volodymyr Salyuk

Volodymyr Salyuk

Ukraine | Defender | Metalist 1925 Kharkiv

Volodymyr Salyuk, 24, is a footballer from Ukraine playing as Defender for Metalist 1925 Kharkiv. Salyuk was born in Odesa, Ukraine. In the 2025/26 Premier League season Salyuk has 19 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 1,080 minutes at an average rating of 6.93. Salyuk is ranked 4th in the Olympics Men Red Cards list for 2024.

Profile

Full name
Volodymyr Salyuk
Age
24
Born
25 June 2002 | Odesa | Ukraine
Nationality
Ukraine
Height
186 cm
Weight
72 kg
Position
Defender
Shirt number
13
Current club
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv

League Rankings

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Volodymyr Salyuk
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
25/26 Metalist 1925 Kharkiv Premier League 19 0 0 2 0 6.93
2025 Ukraine U21 UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification 9 0 0 1 0
2024 Ukraine U23 Olympics Men 2 0 0 0 1
2024 Ukraine U23 Tournoi Maurice Revello 3 0 0 0 0
21/22 Balkany Zorya Cup 1 0 0 0 0
21/22 Balkany Zorya Druha Liga - Group B 18 2 0 7 0

Career

Trophy Cabinet | 1 won

  • Tournoi Maurice Revello 2024 World

Clubs | 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Volodymyr Salyuk play?

Volodymyr Salyuk plays as Defender.

Which team does Volodymyr Salyuk play for?

Volodymyr Salyuk plays for Metalist 1925 Kharkiv in the Premier League.

How many goals has Volodymyr Salyuk scored this season?

Volodymyr Salyuk has scored 0 goals in 19 appearances in the Premier League 2025/26 season.

How old is Volodymyr Salyuk?

Volodymyr Salyuk is 23 years old and comes from Ukraine.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 10:14 UTC