Wellington Cézar Alves de Lima
Brazil | Midfielder | Portuguesa RJ
Wellington Cézar Alves de Lima, 32, is a footballer from Brazil playing as Midfielder for Portuguesa RJ. Alves de Lima was born in Recife, Brazil. In the 2026/27 Carioca - 1 season Alves de Lima has 3 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 181 minutes at an average rating of 6.75.
Profile
- Full name
- Wellington Cézar Alves de Lima
- Age
- 32
- Born
- 21 December 1993 | Recife | Brazil
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 183
- Weight
- 79
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 30
- Current club
- Portuguesa RJ
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/27 | Portuguesa RJ | Carioca - 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 25/26 | Portuguesa RJ | Copa Do Brasil | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
| 25/26 | Portuguesa RJ | Carioca - 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 8 won
- Pernambucano 1 4× 2016 · 2014/2015 · 2013 · 2012 Brazil
- Copa do Nordeste 1× 2016 Brazil
- Copa Rio 1× 2023 Brazil
- Paraibano 1 1× 2019 Brazil
- Serie C 1× 2013 Brazil
Runner-up finishes
- Copa do Nordeste 1× | 2018/2019 | Brazil
- Copa Rio 1× | 2022 | Brazil
- Serie B 1× | 2015 | Brazil
- Serie D 1× | 2011 | Brazil
Clubs | 10
-
Portuguesa RJ
Feb 2026 – present
Return from loan
-
Bahia de Feira
Dec 2025 – Feb 2026
Loan
-
Portuguesa RJ
Dec 2025 – Dec 2025
Return from loan
-
Treze
Apr 2025 – Dec 2025
Loan
-
Treze
Mar 2025 – Apr 2025
Loan
-
Dinamo Tirana
Mar 2025 – Mar 2025
Loan
-
Portuguesa RJ
Jan 2022 – Mar 2025
Free
-
America-RN
May 2021 – Jan 2022
Loan
-
Botafogo PB
May 2021 – May 2021
-
Portuguesa RJ
Jan 2021 – May 2021
Loan
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Wellington Cézar Alves de Lima play?
Wellington Cézar Alves de Lima plays as Midfielder.
Which team does Wellington Cézar Alves de Lima play for?
Wellington Cézar Alves de Lima plays for Portuguesa RJ in the Carioca - 1.
How many goals has Wellington Cézar Alves de Lima scored this season?
Wellington Cézar Alves de Lima has scored 0 goals in 3 appearances in the Carioca - 1 2026/27 season.
How old is Wellington Cézar Alves de Lima?
Wellington Cézar Alves de Lima is 32 years old and comes from Brazil.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 10:03 UTC