Will Emery
England | Defender | Bishop's Cleeve
Will Emery is a footballer from England playing as Defender for Bishop's Cleeve. Emery was born in England. In the 2024/25 Non League Div One - Play-offs season Emery has 0 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Will Emery
- Born
- England
- Nationality
- England
- Position
- Defender
- Current club
- Bishop's Cleeve
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | Bishop's Cleeve | Non League Div One - Play-offs | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
Career
Trophy Cabinet
Runner-up finishes
- Gloucester Senior Challenge Cup 1× | 2024/2025 | England
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Will Emery play?
Will Emery plays as Defender.
Which team does Will Emery play for?
Will Emery plays for Bishop's Cleeve in the Non League Div One - Play-offs.
How many goals has Will Emery scored this season?
Will Emery has scored 0 goals in 0 appearances in the Non League Div One - Play-offs 2024/25 season.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 08:23 UTC