Willian Prado Camargo
Brazil | Defender | Vila Nova
Willian Prado Camargo, 31, is a footballer from Brazil playing as Defender for Vila Nova. Prado Camargo was born in Florianópolis, Brazil. In the 2026/27 Serie B season Prado Camargo has 11 appearances with 0 goals and 0 assists in 303 minutes at an average rating of 6.55.
Profile
- Full name
- Willian Prado Camargo
- Age
- 31
- Born
- 22 January 1995 | Florianópolis | Brazil
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 185
- Weight
- 83
- Position
- Defender
- Shirt number
- 13
- Current club
- Vila Nova
Season by Season Stats
Career
Trophy Cabinet | 5 won
- Alagoano 1 1× 2024 Brazil
- Copa do Nordeste 1× 2023 Brazil
- Goiano 1 1× 2025 Brazil
- Paranaense 2 1× 2016 Brazil
- Serie C 1× 2020/2021 Brazil
Runner-up finishes
- Cearense 1 1× | 2023 | Brazil
- Copa do Nordeste 1× | 2024 | Brazil
- Copa Verde 1× | 2022 | Brazil
- Goiano 1 1× | 2021 | Brazil
- Serie B 1× | 2019 | Brazil
Clubs | 8
-
Vila Nova
Jan 2025 – present
Free Transfer
-
CRB
Jan 2024 – Jan 2025
Free
-
Ceara
Jan 2023 – Jan 2024
Free
-
Vila Nova
Jan 2022 – Jan 2023
Free
-
Vila Nova
Jul 2020 – Jan 2022
Loan
-
Novorizontino
Dec 2019 – Jul 2020
Loan
-
Brasil DE Pelotas
Aug 2019 – Dec 2019
Loan
-
Brusque
Jun 2016 – Aug 2019
Loan
Injury and Suspension History
- Thigh Injury : 27 August 2025 to ongoing
- Muscle Injury : 11 April 2025 to 16 April 2025
- Muscle Injury : 5 July 2024 to 26 July 2024
- Thigh Injury : 25 May 2024 to 26 June 2024
- Calf Injury : 15 October 2023 to 11 November 2023
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Willian Prado Camargo play?
Willian Prado Camargo plays as Defender.
Which team does Willian Prado Camargo play for?
Willian Prado Camargo plays for Vila Nova in the Serie B.
How many goals has Willian Prado Camargo scored this season?
Willian Prado Camargo has scored 0 goals in 11 appearances in the Serie B 2026/27 season.
How old is Willian Prado Camargo?
Willian Prado Camargo is 30 years old and comes from Brazil.
Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 10:02 UTC