Yacine Zeghad
Algeria | Midfielder | MB Rouisset
Yacine Zeghad, 24, is a footballer from Algeria playing as Midfielder for MB Rouisset. Zeghad was born in Algeria. In the 2025/26 Ligue 1 season Zeghad has 15 appearances with 1 goals and 0 assists in 0 minutes.
Profile
- Full name
- Yacine Zeghad
- Age
- 24
- Born
- 29 November 2001 | Algeria
- Nationality
- Algeria
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt number
- 5
- Current club
- MB Rouisset
Season by Season Stats
| Season | Team | League | Apps | Goals | Assists | xG | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | MB Rouisset | Ligue 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | — | 3 | 0 |
Career
Clubs | 1
-
MB Rouisset
Jul 2025 – present
Transfer
Frequently Asked Questions
What position does Yacine Zeghad play?
Yacine Zeghad plays as Midfielder.
Which team does Yacine Zeghad play for?
Yacine Zeghad plays for MB Rouisset in the Ligue 1.
How many goals has Yacine Zeghad scored this season?
Yacine Zeghad has scored 1 goals in 15 appearances in the Ligue 1 2025/26 season.
How old is Yacine Zeghad?
Yacine Zeghad is 24 years old and comes from Algeria.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:35 UTC