FooSports
Photo of Yang Bai

Yang Bai

China PR | Defender | Beijing Guoan

Yang Bai, 28, is a footballer from China PR playing as Defender for Beijing Guoan. Bai was born in China PR. In the 2026/27 Super League season Bai has 14 appearances with 0 goals and 1 assists in 1,183 minutes at an average rating of 6.76. Bai is ranked 19th in the AFC Champions League Two Red Cards list for 2025.

Profile

Full name
Yang Bai
Age
28
Born
6 March 1998 | China PR
Nationality
China PR
Height
190
Weight
75
Position
Defender
Shirt number
26
Current club
Beijing Guoan

League Rankings

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Yang Bai
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
26/27 Beijing Guoan Super League 14 0 1 0 0 6.76
2025 Beijing Guoan AFC Champions League Two 5 1 0 1 0 6.98
25/26 Beijing Guoan Super League 18 0 1 3 0 6.92
25/26 Beijing Guoan FA Cup 27 1 0 3 0 6.77

Injury and Suspension History

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Yang Bai play?

Yang Bai plays as Defender.

Which team does Yang Bai play for?

Yang Bai plays for Beijing Guoan in the Super League.

How many goals has Yang Bai scored this season?

Yang Bai has scored 0 goals in 14 appearances in the Super League 2026/27 season.

How old is Yang Bai?

Yang Bai is 27 years old and comes from China PR.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 07:26 UTC