FooSports

Yanis Akeb Daoud

France | Midfielder | Fos

Yanis Akeb Daoud, 30, is a footballer from France playing as Midfielder for Fos. Akeb Daoud was born in Martigues, France. In the 2024/25 National 3 - Group J season Akeb Daoud has 20 appearances with 3 goals and 0 assists in 1,351 minutes.

Profile

Full name
Yanis Akeb Daoud
Age
30
Born
24 April 1996 | Martigues | France
Nationality
France
Height
181
Weight
73
Position
Midfielder
Current club
Fos

Season by Season Stats

Season statistics for Yanis Akeb Daoud
Season Team League Apps Goals Assists xG Yellow Red Rating
24/25 Fos National 3 - Group J 20 3 0 4 0

Career

Clubs | 2

  • Istres Jul 2019 – present
  • Marignane Jun 2017 – Jul 2019 Free

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Yanis Akeb Daoud play?

Yanis Akeb Daoud plays as Midfielder.

Which team does Yanis Akeb Daoud play for?

Yanis Akeb Daoud plays for Fos in the National 3 - Group J.

How many goals has Yanis Akeb Daoud scored this season?

Yanis Akeb Daoud has scored 3 goals in 20 appearances in the National 3 - Group J 2024/25 season.

How old is Yanis Akeb Daoud?

Yanis Akeb Daoud is 29 years old and comes from France.

Updated: 8 Jul 2026, 15:12 UTC