FooSports

Cluj Arena

Cluj Arena is a football stadium in Cluj-Napoca. The ground holds 30,596 spectators and has a grass playing surface. It is the home ground of Universitatea Cluj. The next 10 matches at the stadium are listed below, with kickoff times in UTC.

Cluj Arena stadium

Stadium Facts

Name
Cluj Arena
Address
Aleea Stadionului, nr. 1
City
Cluj-Napoca
Capacity
30,596
Surface
grass

Home Teams

Upcoming Matches at Cluj Arena

Recent Results at Cluj Arena

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Cluj Arena?

Cluj Arena is located at Aleea Stadionului, nr. 1 in Cluj-Napoca.

What is the capacity of Cluj Arena?

Cluj Arena has a capacity of 30,596 spectators.

Which team plays at Cluj Arena?

Universitatea Cluj play their home matches at Cluj Arena.

What surface does Cluj Arena have?

The playing surface at Cluj Arena is grass.

Browse all football stadiums

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 03:32 UTC