Ecuador U17
Ecuador | Founded 1925 | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa
Ecuador U17 are a football club from Ecuador, founded in 1925. Home matches are played at Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa in Quito in front of up to 40,958 fans. They currently sit 1st in the CONMEBOL - U17 2026 with 10 points from 4 games, scoring 7 goals and conceding 3.
League position
1st in the CONMEBOL - U17 2026 | 10 points from 4 games | Form: LossLossWinWinDraw
Stadium
- Name
- Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa
- Location
- Avenida 6 de Diciembre y Avenida Naciones Unidas | Quito
- Capacity
- 40,958
- Surface
- grass
Last 5 Results
Next 5 Fixtures
Season 2026 Summary
| Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | GF | GA | GD | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 1 | LossLossWinWinDraw |
Squad
| Player | Number | Age |
|---|---|---|
| J. Camacho | 1 | 16 |
| M. Vaca | 12 | 16 |
| C. Rodriguez | 22 | 17 |
| Player | Number | Age |
|---|---|---|
| Deinner Ordóñez | 2 | 16 |
| J. Medina | 3 | 16 |
| A. Cuadrado | 5 | 17 |
| J. Chica | 6 | 16 |
| Player | Number | Age |
|---|---|---|
| E. Quintero | 7 | 16 |
| B. Zamora | 8 | 16 |
| J. Calle | 10 | 16 |
| H. Quintero | 11 | 16 |
| S. Gonzalez | 13 | 16 |
| N. Ayovi | 15 | 16 |
| M. Soto | 16 | 15 |
| J. Mina | 18 | 17 |
|
|
20 | 15 |
| Player | Number | Age |
|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Velasco | 4 | 16 |
| J. Guerrero | 9 | 17 |
| J. Mina | 14 | 17 |
| D. Pabon | 19 | 16 |
| I. Mantilla | 21 | 17 |
| J. Martinez | 23 | 17 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Where do Ecuador U17 play their home games?
Ecuador U17 play their home games at Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa in Quito, a ground with a capacity of 40,958.
When were Ecuador U17 founded?
Ecuador U17 were founded in 1925 and are based in Ecuador.
Where are Ecuador U17 in the CONMEBOL - U17 table?
Ecuador U17 are 1st in the CONMEBOL - U17 2026 with 10 points after 4 games.
Updated: 9 Jul 2026, 03:32 UTC