Hapoel Tel Aviv
Israel | Founded 1926 | Bloomfield Stadium
Hapoel Tel Aviv are a football club from Israel, founded in 1926. Home matches are played at Bloomfield Stadium in Tel-Aviv-Yāfā (Tel-Aviv) in front of up to 29,400 fans. They currently sit 6th in the Ligat Ha'al 2026/27 with 0 points from 0 games, scoring 0 goals and conceding 0.
League position
6th in the Ligat Ha'al 26/27 | 0 points from 0 games | Form:
Stadium
- Name
- Bloomfield Stadium
- Location
- Ha-Tkuma Street | Tel-Aviv-Yāfā (Tel-Aviv)
- Capacity
- 29,400
- Surface
- grass
Last 5 Results
No completed matches recorded for this season yet.
Next 5 Fixtures
Squad
| Player | Number | Age |
|---|---|---|
| Dor Benyamini | 1 | 20 |
| A. Tzur | 22 | 27 |
| G. Amos | 33 | 36 |
| Sagi Pinhas | 55 | 24 |
| Player | Number | Age |
|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 25 |
|
|
4 | 27 |
|
|
5 | 29 |
|
|
16 | 23 |
|
|
21 | 30 |
| G. Kopraba | 39 | |
| O. Chiproot | 39 | 17 |
| G. Eligulashvili | 42 | 18 |
| Yishay Brosh | 66 | 18 |
|
|
72 | 28 |
| Player | Number | Age |
|---|---|---|
|
|
6 | 26 |
|
|
14 | 22 |
| R. Alkoukin | 15 | 21 |
|
|
18 | 22 |
| A. Lemkin | 23 | 20 |
|
|
98 | 27 |
| Player | Number | Age |
|---|---|---|
|
|
7 | 23 |
|
|
9 | 29 |
|
|
10 | 28 |
|
|
11 | 24 |
|
|
19 | 27 |
| M. Buskila | 27 | 21 |
| D. Dappa | 44 | 18 |
|
|
51 | 31 |
|
|
75 | 22 |
|
|
97 | 29 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Where do Hapoel Tel Aviv play their home games?
Hapoel Tel Aviv play their home games at Bloomfield Stadium in Tel-Aviv-Yāfā (Tel-Aviv), a ground with a capacity of 29,400.
When were Hapoel Tel Aviv founded?
Hapoel Tel Aviv were founded in 1926 and are based in Israel.
Where are Hapoel Tel Aviv in the Ligat Ha'al table?
Hapoel Tel Aviv are 6th in the Ligat Ha'al 2026/27 with 0 points after 0 games.
Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 03:38 UTC