FooSports
Mezokovesd-zsory club crest

Mezokovesd-zsory

Hungary | Founded 1975 | Városi Stadion

Mezokovesd-zsory are a football club from Hungary, founded in 1975. Home matches are played at Városi Stadion in Mezőkövesd in front of up to 5,020 fans. They currently sit 6th in the NB II 2026/27 with 0 points from 0 games, scoring 0 goals and conceding 0.

League position

6th in the NB II 26/27 | 0 points from 0 games | Form:

View the full NB II table

Stadium

Városi Stadion stadium
Name
Városi Stadion
Location
Széchenyi István u. 9. | Mezőkövesd
Capacity
5,020
Surface
grass

Last 5 Results

Next 5 Fixtures

Season 26/27 Summary

Mezokovesd-zsory season record 26/27
Played Won Drawn Lost GF GA GD Form
3 0 0 3 3 6 -3 LossLossLoss

Squad

Goalkeepers
Player Number Age
Mate Deczki 1 25
B. Dojcsak 42 19
Daniel Winter 75 23
Defenders
Player Number Age
Csaba Hornyak 3 19
Photo of I. CsirmazI. Csirmaz 7 30
Peter Zachan 20 27
P. Ternovan 21 28
Bence Keresztes 41 28
V. Lajcsik 43 19
Viktor Csorgo 67 24
Photo of S. VajdaS. Vajda 77 34
Midfielders
Player Number Age
Photo of A. LőrinczyA. Lőrinczy 10 31
M. Vidnyanszky 18 19
Photo of M. GresóM. Gresó 19 29
Photo of L. BertusL. Bertus 26 35
A. Merenyi 46 21
N. Kovalenko 69 19
G. Csatari 70 22
Zoltan Varjas 81 25
Attackers
Player Number Age
Milan Saja 8 19
J. Szalai 9 22
Photo of A. PintérA. Pintér 16 24
P. Angyal 44 17

Frequently Asked Questions

Where do Mezokovesd-zsory play their home games?

Mezokovesd-zsory play their home games at Városi Stadion in Mezőkövesd, a ground with a capacity of 5,020.

When were Mezokovesd-zsory founded?

Mezokovesd-zsory were founded in 1975 and are based in Hungary.

Where are Mezokovesd-zsory in the NB II table?

Mezokovesd-zsory are 6th in the NB II 2026/27 with 0 points after 0 games.

Updated: 11 Jul 2026, 03:31 UTC