FooSports
Vissel Kobe club crest

Vissel Kobe

Japan | Founded 1966 | NOEVIR Stadium Kobe

Vissel Kobe are a football club from Japan, founded in 1966. Home matches are played at NOEVIR Stadium Kobe in Kobe in front of up to 30,132 fans. They currently sit 12th in the J1 League 2027/28 with 0 points from 0 games, scoring 0 goals and conceding 0.

League position

12th in the J1 League 27/28 | 0 points from 0 games | Form:

View the full J1 League table

Stadium

NOEVIR Stadium Kobe stadium
Name
NOEVIR Stadium Kobe
Location
1-2-2 Misaki-cho, Hyogo-ku | Kobe
Capacity
30,132
Surface
grass

Last 5 Results

No completed matches recorded for this season yet.

Next 5 Fixtures

Squad

Goalkeepers
Player Number Age
Photo of D. MaekawaD. Maekawa 1 31
Photo of R. UbongR. Ubong 32 20
Photo of S. GondaS. Gonda 71 36
Defenders
Player Number Age
Photo of N. IinoN. Iino 2 29
Photo of Matheus ThulerMatheus Thuler 3 26
Photo of T. YamakawaT. Yamakawa 4 28
Photo of DiegoDiego 15 30
Photo of CaetanoCaetano 16 26
Photo of R. HiroseR. Hirose 23 30
Photo of G. SakaiG. Sakai 24 34
Photo of T. IwanamiT. Iwanami 31 31
Photo of K. NagatoK. Nagato 41 30
K. Yamada 43 19
Photo of B. NdukaB. Nduka 80 29
Midfielders
Player Number Age
Photo of Y. GokeY. Goke 5 26
Photo of T. OhgiharaT. Ohgihara 6 34
Photo of Y. IdeguchiY. Ideguchi 7 29
Photo of D. SasakiD. Sasaki 13 26
Photo of H. IdeH. Ide 18 31
Photo of M. MitsutaM. Mitsuta 19 26
Photo of Y. KuwasakiY. Kuwasaki 25 27
Photo of K. HamasakiK. Hamasaki 28 18
Photo of K. YamauchiK. Yamauchi 30 23
Photo of J. UraJ. Ura 38 21
Photo of M. HidakaM. Hidaka 44 22
Attackers
Player Number Age
Photo of Y. OsakoY. Osako 10 35
Photo of Y. MutoY. Muto 11 33
Photo of T. InuiT. Inui 14 37
Photo of Jean PatrickJean Patrick 26 28
Photo of R. KomatsuR. Komatsu 29 27
Photo of N. TominagaN. Tominaga 35 21
Photo of K. UchinoK. Uchino 40 21
H. Watanabe 53 18

Frequently Asked Questions

Where do Vissel Kobe play their home games?

Vissel Kobe play their home games at NOEVIR Stadium Kobe in Kobe, a ground with a capacity of 30,132.

When were Vissel Kobe founded?

Vissel Kobe were founded in 1966 and are based in Japan.

Where are Vissel Kobe in the J1 League table?

Vissel Kobe are 12th in the J1 League 2027/28 with 0 points after 0 games.

Updated: 10 Jul 2026, 03:37 UTC